Introduction

This Privacy Policy explains how OmniPACS Helathcare Technologies¬† (the “Company”) collects, uses, and shares your personal information when you use our website, products, and services (the “Services”). We take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting your personal information.

What Personal Information Do We Collect?

We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including:

  • When you create an account or register for our Services
  • When you use our Services, such as when you submit a form, book an appointment, or upload medical records
  • When you communicate with us, such as by email or phone
  • When you visit our website, we may use cookies to collect information about your browsing activity

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to provide and improve our Services, communicate with you, and personalize your experience. We may also use your personal information for research purposes, to enforce our terms and conditions, and to comply with legal requirements.

How Do We Share Your Personal Information?

We do not share your personal information with third parties for their own marketing purposes without your consent. We may share your personal information with third parties that provide services to us, such as hosting providers, payment processors, and email service providers. We may also share your personal information with third parties as required by law or to comply with a legal process.

Your Choices

You have choices about how we collect, use, and share your personal information. You can:

  • Opt out of receiving marketing emails from us
  • Delete your account
  • Request access to your personal information
  • Request that we correct or delete your personal information

To exercise these choices, please contact us at hotomni@omnipacs.com

Data Security

We take steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no security measure is perfect, and we cannot guarantee the complete security of your personal information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices or to comply with legal requirements. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hotomni@omnipacs.com

Third-Party Cookies and Tracking

We use third-party cookies and tracking technologies on our website to collect information about your browsing activity. This information is used to improve our website and to deliver personalized advertising.

You can opt out of receiving personalized advertising from third-party advertisers by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative website at https://thenai.org/.

Compliance with US Regulations

This Privacy Policy complies with all applicable US regulations, including the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

HIPAA

HIPAA protects the privacy and security of personal health information (PHI). We comply with HIPAA by implementing appropriate safeguards to protect your PHI.

CCPA

The CCPA gives California residents certain rights regarding their personal information, including the right to know what personal information is collected about them, the right to request that their personal information be deleted, and the right to opt out of the sale of their personal information.

We comply with the CCPA by providing California residents with the ability to exercise their rights. To learn more about your rights under the CCPA, please visit our CCPA website at https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa.